Regular Members | Dual Members | Life Members | Past Masters
 

PAST MASTERS

COUNCIL OF PAST MASTERS
For Masonic Year 2016-2018

President : VW Rudy P. Brioso, PDDGM
Vice-President : VW Jose P. Gatus, PDGL
Secretary : WB Eli A. Olifernes, PGLI
Treasurer : WB Celedonio M. Dime, PGLI
Auditor : WB Saniel L. Raypon, PM

1911

Fulgencio P. Pangan+ 1947 Ramon Santos+ 1983 Luis B. Borja, Jr.+
1912 Apolinario R. Velez+ 1948 Dionesio Q. Erfe+ 1984 Kim C. Tulio+
1913 Apolinario R. Velez+ 1949 Max D. White+ 1985 Francisco T. Lim+
1914 Apolinario R. Velez+ 1950 Ubaldo D. Laya+ 1986 Sosipatro M. Medel
1915 Apolinario R. Velez+ 1951 Mariano M. Alcantara+ 1987 Amante E. Siapno
1916 Isabelo de Silva+ 1952 Juan S. Paguio+ 1988 Jose P. Gatus
1917 Juan Roa Valdeconcha+ 1953 Pastor C. Argayoso+ 1989 Isidro L. Dayon, Jr.
1918 Nemesio F. Chaves, Sr.+ 1954 Felix M. Caburian+ 1990 Leo D. Mira+
1919 Apolinar R. Velez+ 1955 Antonio T. Cosin+ 1991 Leonel B. Caballero+
1920 Apolinar R. Velez+ 1956 Johnny Wilson+ 1992 Victorioso M. Curaming+
1921 Apolinar R. Velez+ 1957 Santiago H. Ermino+ 1993 Ernesto C. Olifernes+
1922 Apolinar R. Velez+ 1958 Wadih C. Saab+ 1994 Leon C. Go
1923 Antonio T. Cosin+ 1959 Wadih C. Saab+ 1995 Rudy P. Brioso
1924 Apolinar R. Velez+ 1960 Melquiades P. Varias, Sr.+ 1996 Galileo G. Padero+
1925 Antonio A. Pabayo+ 1961 Melquiades P. Varias, Sr.+ 1997 Bonafebe D. Leyson
1926 Apolinar R. Velez+ 1962 Wadhumal J. Dharamdas+ 1998 Florencio B. Maghinay
1927 Manuel C. Fernandez+ 1963 Benjamin B. Hidalgo+ 1999 Ben-Hur Q. dela Torre
1928 Apolinar R. Velez+ 1964 Graciano R. Navales+ 2000 Celedonio M. Dime
1929 Apolinar R. Velez+ 1965 Esteban C. Sarmiento+ 2001 Kris V. Curaming
1930 Antonio T. Cosin+ 1966 Marcial V. Saberola, Sr.+ 2002 Joseph Mariel T. Manubag
1931 Max Y. Suniel+ 1967 Florencio E. Gorgonia 2003 Raul O. Fernandez
1932 Manuel C. Fernandez+ 1968 Jose Ma. Rubrico+ 2004 Gilbert B. Gille
1933 Max Y. Suniel+ 1969 Pedro D. Melendez+ 2005 Eli A. Olifernes
1934 Timoteo M. Quimpo, Sr.+ 1970 Primo R. Semana+ 2006 Joel M. Oco
1935 Alfredo P. Shapit+ 1971 Gabino O. Poblete+ 2007 Joel Dexter C. Nagtalon
1936 Primo S. Santiago+ 1972 Benjamin V. Santos+ 2008 John A. Capitan
1937 Vicente C. Hipona+ 1973 Manuel D. Mandac+ 2009 Baltazar C. Macaraeg
1938 Ubaldo D. Laya+ 1974 Tolomeo G. Galarrita+ 2010 Rolando I. Teves, Jr.
1939 Clemente Dela Cruz+

1975

Leonardo T. Pañares+ 2011 Saniel L. Raypon
1940 Ramon Santos+ 1976 Benjamin O. Go+ 2012 Antonio G. Fabia
1941 Ubaldo D. Laya+ 1977 Leonardo T. Pañares+ 2013 Rolando P. Bacarro
1942 Ubaldo D. Laya+ 1978 Eutropio B. Magdale+ 2014 Lemuel M. Mocorro
1943 Ubaldo D. Laya+ 1979 Benjamin Q. Tulio+ 2015 Edward Ian S. Ang
1944 Ubaldo D. Laya+ 1980 Quirino B. Parrilla 2016 Samuel O. Cunanan
1945 Ubaldo D. Laya+ 1981 Melquiades P. Varias, Jr.+ 2017 Manuel Camilo D. Mandac III
1946 Clementino R. Chavez+ 1982 Oscar P. Llamera+    

 

 

 
Copyright © 2018. Maguindanao Lodge No. 40, F. & A.M. All Rights Reserved